PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIE POLICY

Our data controller may use your information together with other information for administration, marketing, credit scoring, customer services and profiling your purchasing preferences. We may disclose your information to our service providers and agents for these purposes. We may keep your information for a reasonable period to contact you about our services.

In the event that you apply for credit then to help us to make credit decisions about you, to prevent fraud, to check your stated identity and to prevent money laundering, we may use the services of  credit reference agencies who will record any credit searches on your file. We may also use the services of credit investigators or other regulated and or qualified third party investigators to use credit reference agencies and other legal services.  We may also disclose details of how you conduct your account to such peoples. This information will be used by other credit brokers, agencies for making credit decisions about you and the people with whom you are financially associated for fraud prevention, money laundering prevention and occasionally for tracing debtors.

We will not share your information with any external organisations other than for the above purposes. We may contact you by email, telephone, SMS or e-mail to let you know about any goods, services or promotions that may be of interest to you. When you give us your personal information, we will give you the opportunity to opt out of receiving such information from us but remember that this will preclude you from receiving any of our special offers or promotions in future.

You may also exercise your right to opt out of the use of your information for marketing purposes at any time by contacting us by the methods explained at the end of this notice.
By returning or submitting a form with your personal information to us, you consent to our processing your personal data for the above purposes.

You have a right to ask for a copy of your information (for which we may charge a small fee) and to correct any inaccuracies. To make sure we follow your instructions correctly and to improve our service to you through training of our staff, we may monitor or record telephone calls.

When you give us information about another person, you confirm that they have appointed you to act for them and to consent to the processing of their personal data.

Cookie Information
A cookie is a small text file that is sent to your computer or mobile phone (referred to here as a “device”) when you visit a website or online application. The cookie is stored in your device’s hard drive and is used for record keeping purposes, these help myofascialcorrection.com recognise you as a unique visitor to our website. This will allow us to tailor content or advertisements to match your interests should we deem to do so (We cannot identify you personally in any way we just identify specific interests, lifestyle and age group.).

Two types of cookies that are used depending on how long the data needs to be stored:

Session cookies only last for your online session and disappear from your computer/ device when you close your browser program.

Persistent cookies stay on your computer or device after the browser has been closed and last for the period of time specified in the cookie. Your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other websites.

How may myofascialcorrection.com use cookies?
Data supplied by cookiescan help to provide our company with generaL user information (NOT PERSONAL INFORMATION) this helps us to provide a better user experience for you on tour myofascialcorrection.com website. http://www.myofascialcorrection.com or eg. cookies are used to determine if you have visited the website before.

Third party cookies on the myofascialcorrection website?

Please note that on some pages of our websites you may notice that cookies have been set that are not related to myofascialcorrection.com . When you visit a page with content embedded from, for example, YouTube, Facebook or Twitter, they may set their own cookies on your web browser.

These cookies may be set to track the success of the third parties application or to customize it to you. myofascialcorrection.com does not have any ownership or rights to use these cookies and we have no access to them due to the way that cookies work, as cookies can only be accessed by the party who originally set them. You should check the third party websites for more information about these cookies.

Myofascialcorrection.com cookies and how to reject cookies?
A list of all the major cookies used by the myofascialcorrection.com website and instructions on how to block cookies can be found at the bottom of this page.  Please note we have tried to make this information as complete as possible bu we appreciate and accept that this list may not be 100% complete.

If you need to contact us please E-Mail: myofascialcorrection@outlook.com

Telephone:  01752 253777
Post:
myofascial Correction
49 Ganna Park Road
Peverell
Plymouth
Devon
PL3 4nn

General information about data protection may be found at the Information Commissioner’s website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.uk

All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, videos and software, is the property of myofascialcorrection.com owners or its content suppliers and protected by international copyright laws.
myofascialcorrection.com  Cookie Information

For FURTHER information regarding about cookies, what they are and what they do please visit our ‘Privacy Policy’.

Managing and deleting cookies
myofascialcorrection.com  will not use cookies to collect personally identifiable information about you. We may use information the data we get from the web analytics services we use and their cookies (or similar technologies) to analyse how you and other people use our website in detail. Cookies are set while visiting the myofascialcorrection.com  website to improve our web site viewers browsing experience and to enable you to benefit from specific features and preferences that may be altered to improve your viewing experience.

However, if you wish to restrict or block the cookies which are set by the myofascialcorrection.com  website, or indeed any other website, you can do this through your browser settings.  Go to tools, options or settings in your browser toolbar.

Please be aware that restricting cookies may impact on the functionality of this or any other website.

The links below will provide comprehensive information from browser companies regarding managing their cookies based on your chosen browser.
Google Chrome

http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Firefox

http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Cookies

Internet Explorer

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/196955

Opera

http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/

Safari

http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/5.0/en/9277.html

Safari iOS

http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677

Windows Phone

http://www.microsoft.com/windowsphone/en-us/howto/wp7/web/changing-privacy-and-other-browser-settings.aspx

Android

http://support.google.com/mobile/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=169022

Blackberry

http://docs.blackberry.com/en/smartphone_users/deliverables/32004/Turn_off_cookies_in_the_browser_60_1072866_11.jsp

If you are primarily concerned about third party cookies, you can turn these off separately. This infomation is discussed below.
Third party cookies list on the the myofascialcorrection.com  website

See below for a list of third party cookies cookies set by the myofascialcorrection.com  website and what they are used for. Details on how to disable the cookies are also included.

Cookie Name Description
Google Analytics:  The myofascialcorrection.com  website uses Google Analytics to evaluate your use of the website and compile reports for us to analyse activity on the website.

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc.

To reject or delete these cookies please click the link below.

http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Please note that this will take you to the relevant third party’s website and generate a ‘no thanks’ cookie, which will stop any further cookies being set by Google Analytics.
By not allowing analytics cookies we will not be able to learn what people like or don’t like about ourwebsite which will prevent us from improving it so effectively